Privacy Policy

PPA Solutions recognises the importance of protecting your personal information and as such subscribes to the principles, outlined in Section 51 of the Electronics Communications and Transaction Act 2002 and the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (POPI) that governs your right to having your personal information kept private.

PPA Solutions defines personal information as all information specific to yourself that you provide us over the internet or any other channel.

This includes personal data that you provide us to obtain an online quotation, questions you ask via e-mail or your personal facility data that you may want to view and or amend.

PPA Solutions has the highest regard for the privacy of its customers and will use personal information only as appropriate in the normal course of business to provide the products and services you have requested.

PPA Solutions will also use this information to positively identify you when you contact us on-line.

PPA Solutions does not and will not sell or provide personal information to third parties for independent use.

We may, however, share personal information with our business partners if that information is required to provide the product or services you have requested.

However, our business partners will adhere to using any information only as directed by PPA Solutions.

We value the information that you choose to provide us and will, therefore, take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or unauthorised alteration.

The information we maintain concerning your customers is stored in databases that have built-in safeguards to ensure the privacy and confidentiality of that information.

PPA Solutions uses state of the art technology and encryption to prevent any unauthorised access to your personal information when registering or transacting on our Website.